Data Centers Intel

Digital Realty LHR19

ColocationBuilding

Digital Realty LHR19 is a colocation data center operated by Digital Realty at Cloud House, London, E14 9SZ. It is in London, United Kingdom. The record describes a single building. The operator publishes 3 MW of power and 100,000 sq ft (9,300 m²) of floor area. Within 5 km there are 28 other listed facilities, the nearest being Equinix London LD8 (220 m) and London Stock Exchange datacenter (270 m). The record comes from these sources: Digital Realty website, OpenStreetMap and Wikidata.

Operator
Digital Realty
Facility code
LHR19
Address
Cloud House, London, E14 9SZ
City
London
Country
United Kingdom
Coordinates
51.49836, -0.01808
Location accuracy
Published location
Facility type
Colocation
Record level
Building
Published capacity
3 MW of power; 100,000 sq ft (9,300 m²) of floor area
Website
digitalrealty.com/data-centers/emea/london/lhr19

Facilities within 5 km

Closest 12 of 28.

Sources for this record

SourceListed asLink
Digital Realty websiteLHR19View source
OpenStreetMapDigital Realty LHR19View source
WikidataDigital Realty LHR19View source

This record combines 3 source listings. About the data sources

All Digital Realty facilitiesData centers in LondonData centers in the United Kingdom

Report an error in this listing